Commencement May 24, 2012

Associate Degrees:


Alejandra Arteaga
Carolina Madeleine Ayala-Velasquez
Monique Syawana Cannon
Miriam Chavez Carrillo
Xiu Juan Chen
Kirsten Clover
Leticia Covarrubias
Carrie Dam
Janaina T. Dasilva
Yolanda Duarte
Emilie Herrera Escobar
Charlotte Lavender Fonua
Caleesa Lenay Foster
Emenilda Ramos Gagui
Deloris Gantt
Yolanda Denise Garnett
Marietta Anne Gelfort
Elvira Gomez
Hanh An Ha
Bao Chan Huang
Huong Thien Huynh
Rabia BiBi Khan
Ana Luisa Lemus
Yan Ling Li
Salina Ying Luo
Erendida Marquez-Tapia
Kellisha Shante Moore
Yadira Murillo-Gonzalez
Munal Ali Musaid
Qudsia Nudrat
Lisa Chase Park
Jovelyn Domingo Posadas
Safiya Price
Pancha Rai
Veronica Raya
Michele Rowden-Kira
Roxana Salazar
Sean Samson
Miriam Sebhatu
Genia Char'e Scoot
Adonia Tina Thompson
Rosa Maria Valencia
Gabrielle Marie Vazquez
Maria G Venegas
Diep Hoang Vo
Ruchilla Denise Woods-Glover
Jing Jia Yu
Jingci Zhao
Bixia Zhen
Jinger Zheng
Chang Zhu   

 


Certificate of Achievement Child Development/Teacher:   


Huqiu Gao
Wen Xiu Li
Erendida Marquez-Tapia
Kerstie Diane Mulligan
Yadira Murillo-Gonzalez
Adonia Tina Thompson
Muriel Lee Watkins-Dixon
Ruchilla Denise Woods-Glover

 


Certificate of Proficiency:


Angel Aaron
Carolina V. Aguayo
Zugeyli Aguilar Resendiz
Mayra Aguirre
Alejandra Arteaga
Serena Andrea Bailey
Jo-Anna V. Blama
Michelle Jane Nemeno Bonilla
Maria E. Borrego
Senovia D. Brown
Sybil Vanessa Burciaga
Amelia Campos
M. Lorena Chappuzeau
Hui Yu Chen
Selena Shu Chun Chen
Song Di Chen
Ping Cong
Benita Curry
Danielle D'almeida
Liatosha Epps
Toni A. Fisher
Karym Nicole Flores
Rebeca Franco
LaRenda Rene Gardner
Teresa Vernette Genet
Aleana Marie George
Yvette Gomez Gonzalez
Santa K. Gurung
Valerie Hamilton
Maria E. Hilario
Mada Hudson
Johanna Yvette Hurtado
Brandi Latoya Jackson
Alexa Nicole Johnson
Jennifer L. Kelly
Lakisha Nicole Langston
Siu P. Lee
Diana Dolores Leja
Wen Xiu Li
Yan Ling Li  
Carmen Alexy Madrid
Chakhalidze Makhububa
Leticia Arroyo Martinez
Yuselin Gudalupe Martinez
Denisha Lashay Matthews
Yu Xian Miao
Ethel M. Murphy
Lakea Nikko Murphy
Joanne Xuan Ng
Wing Wah Ng
Yunshan Ou
Tamika Shermaine Pankey
Sashi Rai
Anjelic. Randall
Martha Rivera
Melba Dorina Rojas
Kaitlyn Ashley Rose
Norma Rueda Marquez
Kevin Saephanh
Kherm Sang
Muriel Jane Sterling
Yan Wing Szeto
Rita N. Taylor
Gabrielle Marie Vazquez
Maria M. Velasco
Eulana Shemia-Countess Ward
Muriel Lee Wathins-Dixon
Belinda Sherray Williams
Guoping Wu
Ling Ya

Child Development/ Associate Teacher: 


Carolina V. Aguayo
Zugeyli Aguilar Resendiz
Mayra Aguirre
Jo-Anna V. Blama
Channelle D. Brown
Sybil Vanessa Burciaga
Amelia Campos
M.Lorena Chappuzeau
Hui Yu Chen
Song Di Chen
Su Juan Chen
Agnes Cheng
Ping Cong
Deborah Rae Cooper
Toni A. Fisher
Karyn Nicole Flores
Maria Ramirez Fortanel
Rebeca Franco
LaRenda Rene Gardner
Yvette Gomez Gonzalez
Angelica Maria Gonzalez
Santa K. Gurung
Valerie Hamilton
Rita Ann Harris
Carmen Garcia Hernandez
Maria E. Hilario
Mada Hudson
Jennifer L. Kelly
Wen Xiu Li
Yan Ling Li
Carmen Alexy Madrid
Yuselin Gudalupe Martinez
Ethel M . Murphy
Wing Wah Ng
Tamika Shermaine Pankey
Leanna Peng
Sandy Quach
Sashi Rai
Anjelica. Randall
Martha Rivera
Melba Dorina Rojas
Norma Rueda Marquez
Kevin Saephanh
Kherm Sang
Sarah Elizabeth Spence
Muriel Jane Sterling
Rita N. Taylor
Gabrielle Marie Vazquez
Eulana Shemia-Countess Ward
Muriel Lee Watkins-Dixon
Belinda Sherray Williams
Guoping Wu
Huan Hua Yu
Xi Jia Zhou

 


Eduactional Technology- Online Teaching:


Caludia G. Abadia
Traleta M. Bradford
Claylee Larroy
Kathy May Ma
Koren I. Pilkinton